Friday, July 27, 2007

Know Your Primate: Galago Demidoff


Order: Primates
Suborder: Strepsirrhini
Family: Galagidae
Genus: Galago
Species: Galago demidoff
Common Name: Dwarf Galago

Read more information at Afarensis.



-----------------------------------------
Add to Technorati Favorites

No comments: